Staff Members

EOC of Suffolk Staff Members

The People Who Make A Difference

Click one of the links below to go directly to a division:

 

 

For specific program inquiries, please visit the Directory for program contact information. To contact a specific staff member, emails are comprised of the staff person’s {first initial}{last name}@eoc-suffolk.com.  Example: John Smith = jsmith@eoc-suffolk.com.

Executive Staff - (631) 289-2124

Adrian Fassett

President/Chief Executive Officer

Songhi Davis

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Simone Holder-Daniel

Chief Operating Officer

Angela Harmon

Director of Programs

Stephanie Loehr

Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth and Adolescent Services

Robert O'Donnell

Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
for Supportive Services

Halim Kaygisiz

Compliance Officer

Jennifer Pollina

Training Coordinator

Human Resources - (631) 289-2124

Anna Maddux

Human Resource Manager

Finance - (631) 289-2124

Songhi Davis

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Cindy Youngs

Senior Accountant

Katonya Trent

Sr. Program Accountant

Filiz Baskurt

Jr. Accountant/AP

Corinne Curley

Jr. Accountant/Payroll

Jesse Dillemuth

Jr. Accountant

Heather Slowski

Accounting Supervisor

Gabriella Tarascio

Finance Assistant to CFO

Wioleta Mourelatos

Jr Accountant

Youth and Adolescent Services - (631) 447-0698

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth & Adolescent Services

Atisha Robinson

Senior Coordinator for Community Services

Rebecca Carbone

CAPP Project Director (Comprehensive Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention)

Fara Biamonte

Project Coordinator,
Teen Parent Program

Sabrina Fearon

Project Coordinator, CAPP

Phillip Duprey

Project Coordinator, CAPP

Teresa Barrett

Community Educator, CAPP

Marvin Smith

CCMI – Parent Partner

HIV/AIDS/HIV(-) Targeted Prevention & Support Services - (631) 968-8000

Prevention:

Vacant

Targeted Prevention Coordinator

Transportation:

Ana Abreu

Transportation Coordinator
Automated Transportation
Line: (631) 289-1614

Freddie Ayler

Senior Transportation Coordinator

Anna Maddux

Program Assistant

Stephanie Loehr

Transportation Service Coordinator

Supportive Services:

Christopher Galarza

MSA HIV Navigation Services (HNS ) Coordinator

Jesse Dorrian

MSA Linkage Navigator

Chronic Health Care Coordination - (631) 968-8000

Roshan Brown

Director, Health Homes Services

Machelle Walker

Assistant to the Director

Diane Meiers

Program Assistant/Assistant to Cap60

Carmela Guardino

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Delmarie Gotti

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Shari Harris

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Brittany Gavula

Supervisor for Care Coordinator Health Homes

Maria Merced

Asst. to Director of Health Homes Services

Elicha Almonord

Care Coordinator

Chelsea Flores

Care Coordinator

Evelyn Leon

Care Coordinator

Cynthia Ngombe

Care Coordinator

Isabel Blor

Care Coordinator

Luisa Lojan

Care Coordinator

Georgianna Fitzgerald

Care Coordinator

Michelle Mendez

Care Coordinator

Ashley Silva

Care Coordinator

Kristina Bartholomew

Care Coordinator

Brendan Orlando-Pointdujour

Care Coordinator

Ketty Telsaint

Care Coordinator

Kirsten Burchard

Care Coordinator

Elizabeth Garcia

Care Coordinator

Ariani Alemzadeh

Care Coordinator

Brooks Fassett

Care Coordinator

Gina Cunniff

Program Assistant

Terri Coverdale

Outreach Worker

Christopher Galarza

MSA Targeted Prevention Educator/Coordinator

Child Care Centers

East Patchogue, Way To Grow Child Care Learning Center: (631) 475-7239
Central Islip, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery: (631) 582-2175
Montauk Childcare Center: (631) 668-3760

Carol Kelly

Director, Child Care Centers
Director, Way To Grow Childcare Learning Center, East Patchogue

Adilia Torres

Director, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery

Pilar Prado

Director, Montauk Childcare Center

Supportive Services for Veteran Families (SSVF) - (631) 289-2601

Robert O'Donnell

Director, Supportive Services for Veteran Families

Julia Adamo

Asst. Program Manager

Rich Dellasso

Outreach Coordinator

Jessica Martin

Health Care Navigator

Oscar Solarte

Housing Counselor

Zandra Green

Senior Case Manager

Patrenna Cuttino

Case Manager

Shirley Lara

Case Manager

Stacey Ann Gregoire

Employment Specialist

Bari Bernstein

Case Manager

Kristen Gutman

Intake Coordinator

HUD COC Rapid Rehousing Program

Amityville: (631) 956-9001  ext: 332
Patchogue: (631) 289-2124  ext: 122

Robert O'Donnell

Director, HUD COC Rapid Rehousing Program

Shirley Lara

Senior Case Manager

Mayella Larode

Housing Counselor

Rosa Barrow DeCoreas

Intake Coordinator

Iris Santos

Health Care Navigator

Vacant

Employment Specialist

Family Development Centers

Amityville: (631) 842-6100
Brookhaven: (631) 758-9315
Greenport: (631) 477-1510
Riverhead: (631) 369-6076

Jose Veliz

Director of Family Development

Michele Martin

Family Development Worker

Jasmin Bravo

Family Development Worker

Fred Combs Jr.

Family Development Worker

Jenna Zambrano-Lopez

Family Development Worker

Foreclosure Prevention - (631) 647-3762

Angela Harmon

Director

Therese Salerno

Housing Counselor

Tiajah Lee

Counselor

Services for People with Developmental Disabilities - (631) 666-6471

Simone Holder-Daniel

COO/Director, Services for People with Developmental Disabilities

Cicely Hobbs

Assistant Director for People with Developmental Disabilities

Dennis Adeyemi

Non-Medicaid Service Coordinator

Vacant

Non-Medicaid Service Coordinator

Vacant

Day Habilitation Specialist

Mitchelle Estoque

Program Assistant

Silvia Ramos

Day Habilitation Specialist

Evette Bradley

Day Habilitation Specialist

Justin Perez

Community Habilitation/Respite

Vacant

Community Habilitation

Vacant

Community Habilitation/Respite

Shibi Varghese

In House Respite

Malini Ramsingh

In House Respite

Jenna Norris

In House Respite

Edina Schaefer

In House Respite

FI SD Self Hired:

Yehudeet Adams-Precil

QI Coordinator

Claudia Mendoza

FI Coordinator

Jennifer Ramnarace

Program Supervisor

Tiajah Lee

FI Coordinator

Aisha Silva

FI Coordinator

Sally Tobar

FI Coordinator

Alexandrea McAlpin

FI Coordinator

SAJJAD ALI
BRIANA ALVAREZ
JEANNINE ANGLIM
AMALIA ANTONELLI
CAROLINA ARIAS
ALYSSA ARMOUR
JESSICA AVDOULOS
MEGAN BERENZY
DAVID BERRIOS
KRISTY BONSIGNORE
COURTNEY BRAUN
DAVID BROICH
JANE BROICH
SARAH BUTLER
KELLIANN CAMP
CHRISTOPHER CAPALDO
ROBERT CARROLL
ADRIANA CASTELLANO
MELANIE CERCIELLO
VANESSA CHERY
JANET CIURLEO
MARISSA CLARK
CHRISTINE COBB
KAREN COLBY
BRENDAN COOLEY
PAUL D'AMARO
IVANA DAVILA
NICOLE DAWSON
JUDITH DECKER
ANTHONY DELPILAR

DIANE DEMAIO
DANIELLE DEMILLIO
NICOLE DENICOLA
JESSICA DEUTSCH
GIANNA DIMAGRO
SUSAN DITHRIDGE
DANIEL DUFRENOY
PEACHEE EDWARDS
JOHN EWALD
MILES FARRELL
COURTNEY FELLS
TAYLOR FIELDS
CHRISTINE FIGUCCIO
DONNA FLORIDIA
ALIYAH FLOYD
EMILY FOLEY
JUSTIN FORESTIERO
FELICE FRIIA
DANIEL GARVIN
KENNETH GAUDIO
MICHAEL GAUDIO
DANIELLE GEEDMAN
JOANN GIAMPETRO
JULIA GILLIARD
MARISSA GILLIARD
AMANDA GILLIM
RICHARD GLADSTONE
CHRISTINE GOEROLOWSKA
GEMMA GOODMAN

RYAN GRANT
JENNIFER GRECO
ASHLEY GULINO
LORI GULINO
ANNMARIE HAHN
SAMANTHA HARRIS
CHRISTINE HEEREN
MICHELINA HOFFMAN
MARIAN HOLMES
JESSI IANNONE
KIMBERLY IPPOLITO
SHARI JANOFF
NEIL JENKINS
SHANNON JENNINGS
DONALD JONASSEN
ALYSSA JONES
CHERYL JORDAN
ERIC JORDAN
JENNIFER KEISNER
CYNTHIA KERCY
DONNA KERR
AMANDA KLINGER
CARRIE KOURIS
STEPHANIE KUHN
GEORGE KULICH
DOMINICK LA FERRERA JR
ANN LABRUZZO
SMADAR LAMPL
ANDREW LANE

JULIA LOPEZ
CHEREE LYNCH
ASHLEY MACKIE
RAM MAISTRI
DAWN MANNKOPF
SARAH MCALLISTER
KRISTEN MCGOVERN
CRISTINA MCGRATH
SARA MERMELSTEIN
TRACI MICHELINE
BRIANA MILONE
MATTHEW MORAN
CRYSTA MORSE
DIANNA MORSE
ELAINA MURRAY
AMRIT NASIRUDDIN
COURTNEY NELSON
AMANDA NORTH
STEPHANIE NUCCI
ADAM OLSEN
BRUCE PANDOLFO
CHRISTOPHER PEDOTA
DENISE PELLICANE
EILEEN PELOSI
CRYSTAL PETTERSON
ALEXA PIANTO
MARY POSTIGLIONE
EDITH RANDAZZO
KELLY REILLY
CAROL RIGGS

REGINA RIVADENEYRA
MARIA ROSARIO
HANNAH RUSSELL
MICHELE RYAN
DANIEL SABAN
MUHAMMAD SAJJAD
DILCIA SERRANO-PEREZ
AMANDA SEXTON
JASMINE SHARPE
ALYSSA SIGNOR
ALYSSA SMYTH
JONATHAN SOLORZANO
DENIS SOUVENIR
SAMANTHA STOVALL
MYROSLAVA STRUK
SOFIA SUAREZ
RODOLFO SULMONTE
TAYLOR SWENNING
SUSAN TANEN
EMMA TENNARO
LINDA TRIMBLE
GARY TROISI
GENEVIEVE TURIANO
JACOB VAN ESSENDELFT
JANNA VENTURA-TAVAREZ
CINDY VIDAL
STEPHANIE VINGELIS
DAWN VISSICHELLI
LYDIA VITALE
DANA YOOS

SNUG Violence Prevention - (631) 510-9195

Ta’isha Gist

Project Coordinator

Nathaniel Hines

SNUG Outreach Supervisor

Tashawn Donaldson

Street Outreach Worker

Tatiana Joseph

SNUG Social Worker

Community Based Initiative - (631) 289-2124

Magali Roman

Program Coordinator

Ben Harper

Program Coordinator

Cares Program - (631) 968-8000

Jose Veliz

Director of Family Development

Laura De Mauro

Cares Program Assistant

Translate »
Scroll Up