Staff Members

EOC of Suffolk Staff Members

The People Who Make A Difference

Click one of the links below to go directly to a division:

 

 

For specific program inquiries, please visit the Directory for program contact information. To contact a specific staff member, emails are comprised of the staff person’s {first initial}{last name}@eoc-suffolk.com.  Example: John Smith = jsmith@eoc-suffolk.com.

Executive Staff - (631) 289-2124

Adrian Fassett

President/Chief Executive Officer

Songhi Davis

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Simone Holder-Daniel

Chief Operating Officer

Angela Harmon

Director of Programs

Stephanie Loehr

Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth and Adolescent Services

Robert O'Donnell

Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
for Supportive Services

Julia Adamo

Quality Assurance & Compliance Officer

Human Resources - (631) 289-2124

Anna Maddux

Human Resource Manager

Finance - (631) 289-2124

Songhi Davis

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Gabriella Castro

Finance Manager/Executive Assistant to CFO

Katonya Trent

Sr. Program Accountant

Jennifer Pollina

Jr. Accountant/AP

Corinne Curley

Jr. Accountant/Payroll

Vacant

Jr. Accountant

Heather Slowski

Accounting Supervisor

Ashley Cali

Jr Accountant

Youth and Adolescent Services - (631) 447-0698

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth & Adolescent Services

Rebecca Carbone

CAPP Project Director (Comprehensive Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention)

Fara Biamonte

Project Coordinator,
Teen Parent Program

Sabrina Fearon

Project Coordinator, CAPP

Phillip Duprey

Project Coordinator, CAPP

Bari Bernstein

Community Educator, CAPP

Matthew Drangsland

Project Coordinator, Advantage - William Floyd

Michael Castro

Project Coordinator, Empire - Bellport

Tommie DeLouise

Project Coordinator, Advantage - Patchogue/Medford

Troy Swenson

Project Coordinator, Empire – Sachem – Samoset MS

Danielle Otto

Project Coordinator, Empire – Sachem – Seneca MS

Robert Schuster

Project Coordinator, Empire – Sachem – Sagamore MS

Marvin Smith

CCMI – Parent Partner

HIV/AIDS/HIV(-) Services

Targeted Prevention (631) 968-8000:

Ashley Nicholls

Targeted Prevention Educator/Coordinator

Supportive Services (631) 968-8000:

Carrie Roman

MSA HIV Navigation Services (HNS ) Coordinator

Jesse Dorrian

MSA Linkage Navigator

Transportation (HIV+ only) (631) 289-2124:

Ana Abreu

Senior Transportation Coordinator
Automated Transportation
Line: (631) 289-1614

Lydia Montalvo

Transportation Coordinator

Anna Maddux

Program Assistant

Stephanie Loehr

Transportation Service Coordinator

Chronic Health Care Coordination - (631) 968-8000

Delmarie Gotti

Director of Care Coordination

Brittany Gavula

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Machelle Walker

Program Assistant

Diane Meiers

Program Assistant/Assistant to Cap60

Gina Cunniff

Program Assistant

Carmela Guardino

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Danielle Alvarez

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Shari Harris

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Sasha Gomez

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Evelyn Leon

Health Home + Care Coordinator

Cynthia Ngombe

Care Coordinator

Isabel Blor

Care Coordinator

Baylee Albitz

Care Coordinator

Danylsa Brutus

Care Coordinator

Melissa Reyes-Martinez

Care Coordinator

Nicole Estrada

Care Coordinator

Heather Fiacco

Care Coordinator

Amanda Gillim

Care Coordinator

Lorelei Franco

Care Coordinator

Carley Steinmetz

Care Coordinator

Carla Euceda

Transitional Intake Coordinator

Terri Coverdale

Outreach Worker

Akber Naqvi

Health Homes Transitional Intake Coordinator

Child Care Centers

East Patchogue, Way To Grow Child Care Learning Center: (631) 475-7239
Central Islip, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery: (631) 582-2175
Montauk Childcare Center: (631) 668-3760

Carol Kelly

Director, Child Care Centers
Director, Way To Grow Childcare Learning Center, East Patchogue

Adilia Torres

Director, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery

Pilar Prado

Director, Montauk Childcare Center

Supportive Services for Veteran Families (SSVF) - (631) 289-2601

Robert O'Donnell

Director, Supportive Services for Veteran Families

Rosa Barrow DeCoreas

Asst. Program Manager

Rich Dellasso

Outreach Coordinator

Vacant

Health Care Navigator

Vacant

Housing Counselor

Zandra Green

Senior Case Manager

Patrenna Cuttino

Case Manager

Shirley Lara

Case Manager

Vacant

Employment Specialist

Kristen Gutman

Shallow Subsidy Case Manager

Yanory Chicas

Intake Coordinator

HUD COC Rapid Rehousing Program

Amityville: (631) 956-9001  ext: 332
Patchogue: (631) 289-2124  ext: 122

Robert O'Donnell

Director, HUD COC Rapid Rehousing Program

Shirley Lara

Senior Case Manager

Mayella Larode

Housing Counselor

Karla Umanzor

Intake Coordinator

Iris Santos

Employment Specialist

Family Development Centers

Amityville: (631) 842-6100
Brookhaven: (631) 758-9315
Greenport: (631) 477-1510
Riverhead: (631) 369-6076

Fred Combs Jr

Director of Family Development

Michele Martin

Family Development Worker

John Pitre

Family Development Worker

Jenna Zambrano-Lopez

Family Development Worker

Foreclosure Prevention - (631) 647-3762

Angela Harmon

Director

Therese Salerno

Housing Counselor

Tiajah Lee

Counselor

Services for People with Developmental Disabilities - (631) 666-6471

Simone Holder-Daniel

COO/Director, Services for People with Developmental Disabilities

Cicely Hobbs

Assistant Director for People with Developmental Disabilities

Dennis Adeyemi

Non-Medicaid Service Coordinator

Daletyhia Keitt

Day Habilitation Specialist

Mitchelle Estoque

Program Assistant

Silvia Ramos

Day Habilitation Specialist

Alphonso Wilkins III

Day Habilitation

Latifha Jordan

Community Habilitation/Respite

Justin Perez

Community Habilitation/Respite

Linda Amanitis

In House Respite

Juana Arevalo

In House Respite

Ashlynn Beckwith

In House Respite

Steliana Besleaga

In House Respite

Julia Buckley

In House Respite

Melissa Cancemi

In House Respite

Suzanne Collora

In House Respite

Rida Farooq

In House Respite

Derrick Faublas

In House Respite

Luke Hall

In House Respite

Christina Mcgill

In House Respite

Alexis Mcintyre

In House Respite

Helen Militello

In House Respite

Nesvelyn Reyes

In House Respite

Leelamma Samuel

In House Respite

Edina Schaefer

In House Respite

FI SD Self Hired:

Yehudeet Adams-Precil

QI Coordinator

Claudia Mendoza

FI Coordinator

Jennifer Ramnarace

Program Supervisor

Tiajah Lee

FI Coordinator

Sally Tobar

FI Coordinator

Phylicia Williams

FI Coordinator

Roishanda Hagood

FI Coordinator

Briana Alvarez
Jeannine Anglim
Carolina Arias
Katherine Arias-Romero
Alyssa Armour
Cristina Baker
Megan Berenzy
David Berrios
Jeanine Biot
Kaitlyn Bosworth
Alicia Boyce
David Broich
Jane Broich
Michelle Brunquell
Casey Caldwell
Kelliann Camp
Ecoria Campbel
Teresa Cando
Lindsay Carpenter
Robert Carroll
Robert Cenatiempo
Melanie Cerciello
Sierra Chelune
Janet Ciurleo
Karen Colby
Brendan Cooley
Teasia Crenshaw
Paul D'amaro
Ivana Davila
Nicole Dawson
Anthony Delpilar
Danielle Demillio
Jessica Deutsch
Gianna Dimagro
Susan Dithridge
Cherie Drisco
Daniel Dufrenoy

Joseph Eiden
Brianna Estela
Daniel Farmer
Miles Farrell
Taylor Fields
Christine Figuccio
Emily Foley
Justin Forestiero
Xiomara Franco
Felice Friia
Matthew Gallo
Elaine Garcia Vargas
Daniel Garvin
Michael Gaudio
Danielle Geedman
Richard Gladstone
Christine Goeren
Sylvia Gomez
Ryan Grant
Jennifer Greco
Evan Green
Lori Gulino
Taylor Gulino
Marilyn Hamlett-Crumbley
Lori-Ann Heerbrandt
Melissa Heerbrandt
Allison Heil
Michelina Hoffman
Jessi Iannone
Gianna Inserro
Kimberly Ippolito
Megan Jacobsen
Shari Janoff
Neil Jenkins
Shannon Jennings
Donald Jonassen

Alyssa Jones
Elizabeth Jones
Cheryl Jordan
Nikki Kaplan
Jennifer Keisner
Cynthia Kercy
Amanda Klinger
Carrie Kouris
Kayla Kuhn
Stephanie Kuhn
George Kulich
Dominick La Ferrera Jr
Ann Labruzzo
Smadar Lampl
Tara Langford
David Lewis
Julia Lopez
Stephanie Luscavage
Nicole Lutz
Cheree Lynch
Ashley Mackie
Ram Maistri
Dawn Mannkopf
Michael Marino
Elmer Martinez
Kaitlyn Mccarthy
Laura Mcdermid
Sara Mcgivern
Kristen Mcgovern
Alecia Mcinerney
Juliana Medina
Sara Mermelstein

Richelle Modestil
Nicholas Moran
Matthew Moran
Elaina Murray
Shari Nicotra
Oneida Norris
Amanda North
Nabila Nusrat
Nwamaka Okocha
Adam Olsen
Milagros Ozekhome Othaki
Michele Paladino
Bruce Pandolfo
Bryan Paradiso
Madison Pearson
Christopher Pedota
Joseph Pellicane
Denise Pellicane
Kristianna Pennisi
Alejandra Pereira
Crystal Petterson
Alexa Pianto
Dionna Porter
Mary Postiglione
Edith Randazzo
Carla Recalde
Kelly Reilly
Makenna Reising
Carol Riggs
Regina Rivadeneyra
Brianna Roche
Angelica Rodriguez
Alexis Romao
Maria Rosario
Brittany Rupeck
Michele Ryan

Daniel Saban
Muhammad Sajjad
Kevin Sanchez
Nicole Segal
Gina Senior-Bundrick
Dilcia Serrano-Perez
Amanda Sexton
Dana Siebert
Virginia Siegel
Alyssa Signor
Alyssa Smyth
Jonathan Solorzano
Denis Souvenir
Melissa Stein
Erin Stevens
Samantha Stovall
Sofia Suarez
Rodolfo Sulmonte
Taylor Swenning
Susan Tanen
Emma Tennaro
Ann Theobald
Gloria Torres
Victoria Trimble
Linda Trimble
Genevieve Turiano
Jacob Van Essendelft
Janna Ventura-Tavarez
Cindy Vidal
Stephanie Vingelis
Dawn Vissichelli
Lydia Vitale
Amy Webb
Jenna Webb
Amber Wright
Dana Yoos
Dorene Yuzkeccier
Oren Zigdon

SNUG Violence Prevention - (631) 510-9195

Thomas Beverly

Project Coordinator

Nathaniel Hines

SNUG Outreach Supervisor

Tatiana Joseph

SNUG Social Worker

Tashawn Donaldson

Street Outreach Worker

Vacant

Street Outreach Worker

Dalvin McKay

Street Outreach Worker

Community Based Initiative - (631) 289-2124

Lady Combs

Program Coordinator

Ben Harper

Program Coordinator

Translate »