Staff Members

EOC of Suffolk Staff Members

The People Who Make A Difference

Click one of the links below to go directly to a division:

 

 

For specific program inquiries, please visit the Directory for program contact information. To contact a specific staff member, emails are comprised of the staff person’s {first initial}{last name}@eoc-suffolk.com.  Example: John Smith = jsmith@eoc-suffolk.com.

Executive Staff - (631) 289-2124

Adrian Fassett

President/Chief Executive Officer

Songhi Davis

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Simone Holder-Daniel

Second Vice President/Chief Operating Officer

Angela Harmon

Director of Programs

Stephanie Loehr

Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth and Adolescent Services

Robert O'Donnell

Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
for Supportive Services

Julia Adamo

Quality Assurance & Compliance Officer

Human Resources - (631) 289-2124

Anna Maddux

Human Resource Manager

Finance - (631) 289-2124

Songhi Davis

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Gabriella Castro

Finance Manager/Executive Assistant to CFO

Katonya Trent

Sr. Program Accountant

Jennifer Pollina

Jr. Accountant/AP

Corinne Curley

Jr. Accountant/Payroll

Caitlyn Kiefer

Jr. Accountant

Heather Slowski

Accounting Supervisor

Ashley Cali

Jr Accountant

Youth and Adolescent Services - (631) 447-0698

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth & Adolescent Services

Rebecca Carbone

CAPP Project Director (Comprehensive Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention)

Fara Biamonte

Project Coordinator,
Teen Parent Program

Sabrina Fearon

Project Coordinator, CAPP

Phillip Duprey

Project Coordinator, CAPP

Katelyn Clancy

Community Educator, CAPP

Matthew Drangsland

Project Coordinator, Advantage - William Floyd

Kangisi McNeil

Project Coordinator, Empire - Bellport

Karen Ulloa

Project Coordinator, Advantage - Patchogue/Medford

Troy Swenson

Project Coordinator, Empire – Sachem – Samoset MS

Danielle Otto

Project Coordinator, Empire – Sachem – Seneca MS

Robert Schuster

Project Coordinator, Empire – Sachem – Sagamore MS

Marvin Smith

CCMI – Parent Partner

HIV/AIDS/HIV(-) Services

Targeted Prevention (631) 968-8000:

Ashley Nicholls

Targeted Prevention Educator/Coordinator

Supportive Services (631) 968-8000:

Richard Marston

MSA HIV Navigation Services (HNS ) Coordinator

Vacant

MSA Linkage Navigator

Transportation (HIV+ only) (631) 289-2124:

Ana Abreu

Senior Transportation Coordinator
Automated Transportation
Line: (631) 289-1614

Lecticia Bido-Torres

Transportation Coordinator

Anna Maddux

Program Assistant

Stephanie Loehr

Transportation Service Coordinator

Chronic Health Care Coordination - (631) 968-8000

Delmarie Gotti

Director of Care Coordination

Carmela Guardino

Assistant Director of Health Homes

Diane Meiers

Program Assistant/Assistant to Cap60

Gina Cunniff

Program Assistant/MSA Assistant

Danielle Alvarez

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Shari Harris

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Sasha Gomez

Supervisor for Care Coordinators for Health Homes

Tynnetta Mackey

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Innes Hernandez

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Thelma Dawson

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Brianna Christiano

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Erika Garay

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Cynthia Ngombe

Care Coordinator

Isabel Marty

Care Coordinator

Danylsa Brutus

Care Coordinator

Nazgee Bowe

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Victoria Fernandez

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Jose Guardado

Health Homes Care Coordinator

Robert Marston

Care Coordinator

Amanda Gillim

Care Coordinator

Gisella Mejia

Care Coordinator

Carley Steinmetz

Care Coordinator

Vacant

Transitional Intake Coordinator

Terri Coverdale

Outreach Worker

Stephanie Mignogna

Outreach Worker

Akber Naqvi

Health Homes Transitional Intake Coordinator

Child Care Centers

East Patchogue, Way To Grow Child Care Learning Center: (631) 475-7239
Central Islip, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery: (631) 582-2175
Montauk Childcare Center: (631) 668-3760

Carol Kelly

Director, Child Care Centers
Director, Way To Grow Childcare Learning Center, East Patchogue

Jessica Weeks

Director, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery

Pilar Prado

Director, Montauk Childcare Center

Supportive Services for Veteran Families (SSVF) - (631) 289-2601

Robert O'Donnell

Director, Supportive Services for Veteran Families

Rosa Barrow DeCoreas

Asst. Program Manager

Rich Dellasso

Outreach Coordinator

Vacant

Health Care Navigator

Zandra Green

Senior Case Manager

Patrenna Cuttino

Case Manager

Shirley Lara

Case Manager

Vacant

Employment Specialist

Kristen Gutman

Shallow Subsidy Case Manager

Yanory Chicas

Intake Coordinator

HUD COC Rapid Rehousing Program

Amityville: (631) 956-9001  ext: 332
Patchogue: (631) 289-2124  ext: 122

Robert O'Donnell

Director, HUD COC Rapid Rehousing Program

Shirley Lara

Senior Case Manager

Mayella Larode

Housing Counselor

Karla Umanzor

Intake Coordinator

Iris Santos

Employment Specialist

Family Development Centers

Amityville: (631) 842-6100
Brookhaven: (631) 758-9315
Greenport: (631) 477-1510
Riverhead: (631) 369-6076

Fred Combs Jr

Director of Family Development

Jesse Dorian

Family Development Worker

John Pitre

Family Development Worker

Foreclosure Prevention - (631) 647-3762

Angela Harmon

Director

Therese Salerno

Housing Counselor

Tiajah Lee

Counselor

Services for People with Developmental Disabilities - (631) 666-6471

Simone Holder-Daniel

Second Vice President/Chief Operating Officer &
Director, Services for People with Developmental Disabilities

Cicely Hobbs

Assistant Director, Services for People with Developmental Disabilities

Mitchelle Estoque

Program Assistant

Alberta Crawford-Gooley

Day Habilitation

Alphonso Wilkins III

Day Habilitation

Vacant

Day Habilitation

Legeia Hill

Non-Medicaid Coordinator

Vacant

Day Habilitation

Silvia Ramos

Day Habilitation

Dennis Adeyemi

RESHAB

FI SD Self Hired:

Yehudeet Adams-Precil

QI Coordinator

Claudia Mendoza

FI Coordinator

Jennifer Ramnarace

Program Supervisor

Tiajah Lee

FI Coordinator

Sally Tobar

FI Coordinator

Christina Loehr

FI Coordinator

Roishanda Hagood

FI Coordinator

Marielena Ramirez

FI Coordinator

Jerry Achille

FI Coordinator

FI STAFF:

Tess Altebrando
Briana Alvarez
Lisa Amato
Danielle Anderson
Diane Andrews
Jeannine Anglim
Carolina Arias
Katherine Arias-Romero
Alyssa Armour
Cristina Baker
Megan Berenzy
David Berrios
Kaitlyn Bosworth
Alicia Boyce
David Broich
Jane Broich
Anthon Brown
Richard Brown
Michelle Brunquell
Casey Caldwell
Kelliann Camp
Ecoria Campbell
Teresa Cando
Lindsay Carpenter
Robert Carroll
Robert Cenatiempo
Melanie Cerciello
Sierra Chelune
Vanessa Chery
Janet Ciurleo
Karen Colby
Brendan Cooley
Teasia Crenshaw
Kerry Cronin
Paul D'amaro
Ivana Davila
Nicole Dawson
Catherine Delgado
Anthony Delpilar
Eric Delva
Vania Delva
Danielle Demillio

Elizabeth Derosa
Kaitlyn Deutsch
Gianna Dimagro
Susan Dithridge
Cherie Drisco
Melissa Dubshinski
Daniel Dufrenoy
Karen Edmondson
Joseph Eiden
Brianna Estela
Daniel Farmer
Miles Farrell
Taylor Fields
Christine Figuccio
Lisa Filangeri
Justin Forestiero
Rose Frazier
Felice Friia
Amanda Gaddis
Matthew Gallo
Dale Garcia
Elaine Garcia Vargas
Daniel Garvin
Michael Gaudio
Richard Gladstone
Christine Goeren
Sylvia Gomez
Ryan Grant
Evan Green
Gabriel Greene-Taub
Gregg Gruber
Lori Gulino
Taylor Gulino
Marilyn Hamlett-Crumbley
Lori-Ann Heerbrandt
Melissa Heerbrandt
Allison Heil
Allegra Heinrichs
Haley Hernandez
Michelina Hoffman
Jessi Iannone
Gianna Inserro

Kimberly Ippolito
Megan Jacobsen
Shari Janoff
Neil Jenkins
Shannon Jennings
Olivia Johnson
Donald Jonassen
Elizabeth Jones
Cheryl Jordan
Glaciana Julien
Nikki Kaplan
Jennifer Keisner
Cynthia Kercy
Nicole Ketchum
Juliann Kettell
Amanda Klinger
Victoria Kochetova
Carrie Kouris
Kayla Kuhn
Stephanie Kuhn
George Kulich
Dominick La Ferrera Jr
Ann Labruzzo
Maria Lamartina
Smadar Lampl
Tara Langford
Heather Laviano
Amanda Levy
Julia Lopez
Rose Lopez
Stephanie Luscavage
Nicole Lutz
Cheree Lynch
Ashley Mackie
Ram Maistri
Sofia Mangogna
Dawn Mannkopf
Michael Marino
Mathew Mazhuvanchery
Kaitlyn Mccarthy
Laura Mcdermid
Sara Mcgivern
Kristen Mcgovern

Alecia Mcinerney
Sara Mermelstein
Kayla Misiano
Richelle Modestil
Nicholas Moran
Matthew Moran
Timothy Murdock
Elaina Murray
Shari Nicotra
Courtney Nix
Oneida Norris
Amanda North
Nabila Nusrat
Nwamaka Okocha
Adam Olsen
Michele Paladino
Salvatore Panariello
Bruce Pandolfo
Bryan Paradiso
Madison Pearson
Christopher Pedota
Joseph Pellicane
Denise Pellicane
Alejandra Pereira
Wesley Perez
Crystal Petterson
Kelvin Philp
Alexa Pianto
Dionna Porter
Mary Postiglione
Edith Randazzo
Carla Recalde
Makenna Reising
Rosa Reyes
Carol Riggs
Regina Rivadeneyra
Mary Rivas
Mackenzie Robinson
Brianna Roche
Angelica Rodriguez
Cynthia Roesler
Kristianna Rohrbacker
Megan Romano
Alexis Romao
Maria Rosario

Rachel Ruggiero
Marion Ruggiero
Brittany Rupeck
Michele Ryan
Daniel Saban
Muhammad Sajjad
Nicole Segal
Joyce Sepe
Dilcia Serrano-Perez
Amanda Sexton
Virginia Siegel
Alyssa Signor
Jonathan Solorzano
Denis Souvenir
Mikaella Sparacio
Melissa Stein
Samantha Stovall
Sofia Suarez
Rodolfo Sulmonte
Taylor Swenning
Jeans Sylvestre
Susan Tanen
Emma Tennaro
Ann Theobald
Karen Toral Cabrera
Victoria Trimble
Linda Trimble
Genevieve Turiano
Jacob Van Essendelft
Jessica Vega
Janna Ventura-Tavarez
Cindy Vidal
Stephanie Vingelis
Dawn Vissichelli
Lydia Vitale
Amy Webb
Jenna Webb
Amy White
Jeanine Wire
Jamie Worthman
Amber Wright
Madison Wurm
Dana Yoos
Dorene Yuzkeccier
Oren Zigdon

IN-HOME RESPITE:

Ashlynn Beckwith
Christina McGill
Derrick Faublas
Edina Schaefer
Lynette Fields-Sandy

Helen Militello
Juana Arevalo
Julia Buckley
Leelamma Samuel
Maryann Giunta

Linda Amaitis
Luke Hall
Melissa Cancemi
Nesvelyn Reyes
Elizabeth Hernandez Lopez

Steliana Besleaga
Stephanie Fuerst
Suzanne Collora
Yelinda Diaz
Kim Russo

SNUG Violence Prevention - (631) 510-9195

Thomas Beverly

Project Coordinator

Nathaniel Hines

SNUG Outreach Supervisor

Tatiana Joseph

SNUG Social Worker

Tashawn Donaldson

Senior Street Outreach Worker

Vacant

Street Outreach Worker

Kashawn Charles

Street Outreach Worker

Community Based Initiative - (631) 289-2124

Lady Combs

Program Coordinator

Ben Harper

Program Coordinator

Translate »